Columbia College–Lake County welcomes new students

A new session means new students, and the Lake County staff and faculty would like to welcome all the students beginning their academic career with Columbia College in January:

Jairo Andrade – Great Lakes, Ill.
Douglas Arias – Volo, Ill.
Jorge Banuelos – Round Lake, Ill.
Michael Behan – Mchenry, Ill.
Alicia Blackett – Memphis, Mo.
Mireille Bolduc – Gurnee, Ill.
Meagan Bramble – Great Lakes, Ill.
Greg Brown – Highland Park, Ill.
Kurt Brown – Great Lakes, Ill.
Leonard Burnett – Kenosha, Wis.
Elyse Candieas – Great Lakes, Ill.
Jeanne Carroll – Gurnee, Ill.
Christian Casiple – Great Lakes, Ill.
Sweethelda Castro – Lake Forest, Ill.
Robert Cline – Kenosha, Wis.
Joshua Clower – Waukegan, Ill.
Brandon Coffelt – Great Lakes, Ill.
Deidra Collins – Wadsworth, Ill.
Brenda Combs – Waukegan, Ill.
Nicholas Conklin – Great Lakes, Ill.
Jack Daniels – Round Lake Beach, Ill.
Ryan Danos – Great Lakes, Ill.
Dorriann Emmerich – Gurnee, Ill.
Jacquelyn Fagan – Ingleside, Ill.
Bianca Fain – North Chicago, Ill.
Matthew Fanning – Great Lakes, Ill.
Sarah Faulkner – Round Lake Park, Ill.
Christopher Freeman – Great Lakes, Ill.
Gonzalo Gonzalez – Waukegan, Ill.
Alejandro Gutierrez – Waukegan, Ill.
Amanda Gutierrez-Orozco – Ingleside, Ill.
Chelsea Henderson – Great Lakes, Ill.
DeAnna Hendley – Winthrop Harbor, Ill.
Patricia Hicks – Chicago, Ill.
Zachary Hightower – Glenview, Ill.
Tina Hilgenberg – Racine, Ill.
Bartholomew Hodlik – Evanston, Ill.
Tiarra Huff – Wadsworth, Ill.
Erich Jewell – Great Lakes, Ill.
Earl Johnson – Waukegan, Ill.
Janis Kimbrough – North Chicago, Ill.
Thomas Koechig – Round Lake Beach, Ill.
Jesse Kollar – Pleasant Prairie, Wis.
Zivko Kuzmanovich – Lake Villa, Ill.
Logan Lacey – Great Lakes, Ill.
Quincy Leroy – Great Lakes, Ill.
Michelle Lim – Glenview, Ill.
Jose Lopez – Waukegan, Ill.
Laura Lopez – Waukegan, Ill.
Christopher Madden – New Rochelle, NY
John Mann – Great Lakes, Ill.
Leland Maxwell – Glenview, Ill.
Stephen McCarthy – Palatine, Ill.
Robert McGhee – Kenosha, Ill.
Roger McGowan – University Park, Ill.
Frank Meyer – Great Lakes, Ill.
James Miller – Great Lakes, Ill.
Lisa Miller – Antioch, Ill.
David Minnick – Kenosha, Wis.
Barbara Mitchell – Great Lakes, Ill.
Christopher Murphy – Great Lakes, Ill.
Tim Muto – Mundelein, Ill.
Danielle Nelms – Waukegan, Ill.
Elroy Newton – Highland Park, Ill.
Michael Nichols – Great Lakes, Ill.
Tony Ntri – Lake Bluff, Ill.
Patrick Oakes – Zion, Ill.
Mark Ortiz – Northbrook, Ill.
Tracy Otis – Waukegan, Ill.
Kirsten Parpan – Antioch, Ill.
Cordy Pearson – Chicago, Ill.
Taylor Phillips – Great Lakes, Ill.
Nathan Pierce – Johnstown, Colo.
Earnest Pippen – Great Lakes, Ill.
Darlene Rajala – Zion, Ill.
Cynthia Reed – Great Lakes, Ill.
Jesus Rivas – Waukegan, Ill.
Ronking Robertson – Chicago, Ill.
Bianca Rodriguez – Round Lake Beach, Ill.
Sean Roozen – Great Lakes, Ill.
Alesa Rosario – Beach Park, Ill.
Tyler Russell – Zion, Ill.
Donald Samuelson – Salem, Wis.
Dayton Schwartz – Zion, Ill.
Shalin Shah – Vernon Hills, Ill.
Cory Sharrard – Greatk Lakes, Ill.
Jovon Sims – Lake Villa, Ill.
Justin Smith – Great Lakes, Ill.
Jason Squiabro – Great Lakes, Ill.
Nikita St. Clair – Chicago, Ill.
Mark Stewart – Waukegan, Ill.
Patricio Sullivan – Waukegan, Ill.
Anthony Szot – Grayslake, Ill.
Ashley Teasdale – Waukegan, Ill.
Clint Thompson – Great Lakes, Ill.
Jalisha Ware – Gurnee, Ill.
Rhonda Watson – Great Lakes, Ill.
Bradley Welty – Gurnee, Ill.
Fiona Wilcox – Gurnee, Ill.
Demetria Williams – North Chicago, Ill.
Latoya Williams – Great Lakes, Ill.
Phyllis Williams – Wauconda, Ill.
Shauntae Williams – Gurnee, Ill.
Zebulon Williams – Round Lake, Ill.
Erik Windham – Great Lakes, Ill.
Laura Wisch – Zion, Ill.
Dawn Wood – Trevor, Wis.
Shanrica Wyche – North Chicago, Ill.

We are here to help you with any questions or problems you may encounter. Please let us know if there is anything we can do to help you reach your academic goals!

0 comments: