Columbia College-Lake County welcomes new students

A new session means new students, and the Lake County staff and faculty would like to welcome all the students beginning their academic career with Columbia College in the August Session:
Sadiri Abitong – Great Lakes, Ill.
Erwin Amar – Chicago, Ill.
Cristina Andra – Mundelein, Ill.
Kyle Antonacci – Great Lakes, Ill.
Kathryn Ashlevitz – Gurnee, Ill.
Carlos Aviles – Milwaukee, Wis.
Christine Barhoumeh – Chicago, Ill.
Ranya Barhoumeh – Chicago, Ill.
Adam Blasi – Gurnee, Ill.
Sigourney Bond – North Chicago, Ill.
Darlina Bosley – Round Lake, Ill.
Veronica Bridges – Waukegan, Ill.
Joshuah Brock – Glenview, Ill.
Ivan Brown – Great Lakes, Ill.
Jlie Byczek – Antioch, Ill.
David Calderon – Chicago, Ill.
Gloria Cameron – Pleasant Prairie, Wis.
Jeffery Carr – Gurnee, Ill.
Jesus Cervantes – Great Lakes, Ill.
Tracy Cleveland – Kenosha, Wis
Amanda Collins – Grayslake, Ill.
Kinyatta Cooper – Great Lakes, Ill.
Melissa De la Fuente – Waukegan, Ill.
Noel Deguzman – Waukegan, Ill.
Maloree Edwards – Lindenhurst, Ill.L
Danielle Egan – Zion, Ill.
Kurt Ensign – Waukegan, Ill.
Emmanuel Flores – Lindenhurst, Ill.
Kathryn Gordon – Zion, Ill.
Mary Gordon – Round Lake, Ill.
Sincereuray Gordon – Round Lake, Ill.
Jarell Grayer – Zion, Ill.
Joseph Habura – Lake Villa, Ill.
Jessica Hansen – Kenosha, Wis.
Trevor Hansen – Wadsworth, Ill.
Latoya Hardy – Great Lakes, Ill.
Camellia Henry – Waukegan, Ill.
Mark Ingersoll – Grayslake, Ill.
Selere Iwanicki – Great Lakes, Ill.
Beyonca Johnson – Maywood, Ill.
Miriam Johnson – Waukegan, Ill.
Olayinka Johnson – Round Lake, Ill.
Tyronzia Johnson – Great Lakes, Ill.
Phoenicia Jones – Lake Villa, Ill.
Scott Jones – Pleasant Prairie, Wis.
Fotios Karigiannis – Gurnee, Ill.
Jordan Kramer – Green Oaks, Ill.
Przemek Krysinski – Waukegan, Ill.
Loretta Lackey – Waukegan, Ill.
Friedrich Lewis – Zion, Ill.
Shanda Lezine – Grayslake, Ill.
Darryl Love – Gurnee, Ill.
Zepher Lyons – Gurnee, Ill.
Alex MacKenzie – North Chicago, Ill.
Derek Martinez – Waukegan, Ill.
Elsy Matias – Highland Park, Ill.
Aubrey Mayfield – Zion, Ill.
Carmella Mendez – Waukegan, Ill.
Tricia Miller – Lake Villa, Ill.
Carlos Molina – Park City, Ill.
Jennifer Molina – Park City, Ill.
Winnie Moore – North Chicago, Ill.
David Nation – Shaumburg, Ill.
Joahnna Lyzza Osmena – Waukegan, Ill.
Steven Ozburn – Great Lakes, Ill.
Christopher Pace – Waukegan, Ill.
Jon Paret – Round Lake, Ill.
Aja Parker – Chicago, Ill.
Yadira Prado – Gurnee, Ill.
Mariusz Pretnik – Prospect Heights, Ill.
Robert Prickett – Mundelein, Ill.
Bertha Ramos-Perez – Lake Villa, Ill.
Richard Reich – Wadsworth, Ill.
Monique Rivera – Waukegan, Ill.
Baqar Rizvi – Gurnee, Ill.
Leonard Roach – Great Lakes, Ill.
Rita Rodgers – Gurnee, Ill.
Vanessa Rodriguez – Zion, Ill.
Elaine Rosado – Pleasant Prairie, Wis.
Connie Ross – Great Lakes, Ill.
Susan Rudny – Antioch, Ill.
Christopher Sammons – Gurnee, Ill.
Geonny Samon – Skokie, Ill.
David Schrank – Waukegan, Ill.
Matthew Seguin – Waukegan, Ill.
Ever Serrano – Waukegan, Ill.
Connor Slomka – Great Lakes, Ill.
Morgan Smith – Kenosha, Wis.
Anna Spack – Pleasant Prairie, Wis.
Bernis Stewart – Zion, Ill.
Marcus Taylor – Waukegan, Ill.
Neil Taylor – Wheeling, Ill.
Walter Townsend – Highland Park, Ill.
Carla Ward – Highland Park, Ill.
Beverlyne Wilson – Chicago, Ill.
Kay York – Zion, Ill.
Aileen Zei – Woodstock, Ill.
Randall Zenonian – Pleasant Prairie, Wis.

We are here to help you with any questions or problems you may encounter. Please let us know if there is anything we can do to help you reach your academic goals!

0 comments: